png-logo-white   GREAT ETHIOPIAN RUN

English Arabic Chinese (Simplified) French German Japanese Norwegian Russian Spanish

2016 (Top 10)

Rank Race No. Name Club Time
1 93 Habtamnesh Tesfaye Individual 00:16:47.505
2 7 Yenenesh Tilahun Individual 00:16:48.503
3 43 Beyenu Degefu Yeka 00:16:50.760
4 109 Genet Gashie Individual 00:16:58.000
5 158 Meskerem Seifu Individual 00:16:59.253
6 47 Meseret Gebre Yeka 00:16:59.756
7 66 Rahima Tusa Oromiya Athletics Federation 00:17:01.503
8 137 Tsehay Gemechu Muger Cement 00:17:03.110
9 136 Gete Regasa Muger Cement 00:17:04.600
10 162 Dembeli Chafo Individual 00:17:09.260

2015 (Top 10)

Name Finish Time
1. GENET ABDURKADIR             16:12
2. MAKEDA ABDELA 16:16
3. BONESH TAMENE 16:17
4. ALEMITU HAWI 16:20
5. ATSEDE BAYISA 16:21
6. BEKELECH DABA 16:23
7. YENENESH TILAHUN 16:24
8. BEKELECH BEJE 16;28
9. ADDISALEM DEMEKE  16:29
10. ZEWDINESH AYELE 16:30

 

2014 (Top 10)                             

Name  Finish Time
1. SENBERE TEFERI    16:18.3
2. FATUMA JEWARO 16:30.0
3. CHALI KEDIR  16:33.6
4. ZEWDNESH AYELE 16:36.5
5. ETALEMAHU ZELEKE  16:36.6
6. TSADKAN HABTU 16:40.6
7. TIGIST ABAYECHEWE 16:41.3
8. YENENESH TILAHUN  16:42.8
9. TSEHAY CHAKA   16:47.3
10. BEKELECH DABA                16:47.8

 

2013 (Top 10)

Name Finish Time
1. SENBERE TEFERI 0:15:55
2. SELAM ABERE 0:16:02
3. TSIGEREDA GIRMA   0:16:06
4. NETSANET GUDETTA             0:16:14
5. SILENAT YISMAW 0:16:15
6. FANTU ITICHA 0:16:15
7. KENENI ASSEFA 0:16:15
8. ZEWDNESH AYELE 0:16:16
9. CHALTU TAFA 0:16:17
10. MESERET TAYE   0:16:25

 

 

2012 (Top ten)

Name Finish Time
1. SENBERE TEFERI   0:16:03
2. TEKI GELANA 0:16:07
3. MAKEDA HARUN 0:16:08
4. HIRUT ALEMAYEHU 0:16:17
5. SEADA KEDER 0:16:21
6. BEKELECH DABA 0:16:25
7. TIGIST MAMUYE 0:16:38
8. TADELECH BEKELE  0:16:45
9. MESERET TAYE 0:16:47
10. AYNALEM W/HAWARIYAT     0:16:50

       
    

2011 (Top ten)

Name Finish Time
1. MAMITU DESKA                     15.44.16
2. MESKEREM ABERA                16.06.76
3. TADELECH BEKELE 16.07.74
4. TSEGA GELAW 16.11.36
5. FATUMA SADO 16.15.47
6. ALMAZ AYANA 16.16.57
7. SHITO WUDASSIE  16.20.26
8. BEKELECH DABA 16.21.64
9. TSIGEREDA GIRMA 16.31.66
10. YEBRGUAL MELESE          16.38.07

 

2010 (Top ten)

Name Finish Time
1. SULE UTURA 15.44.20
2. KORENI JELILA 16.00.63
3. MAKEDA HARUNA 16.04.04
4. ETENESH DIRO  16.08.47
5. SHETAYE BEDASO 16.23.03
6. ASELEFECH ASSEFA 16.25.12
7. MEKDES BEKELE 16.25.71
8. YEBRGUAL MELESE 16.31.73
9. AYNALEM W/HAWARIA         16.37.09
10. BAKELECH DABA 16.38.36

 


2009 (Top ten)

Name Finish Time
1. ASELEFECH MERGIA   15.57.01
2. DERIBE GODANA 16.00.18
3. BIZUNESH URGESSA 16.02.56
4. ABERU KEBEDE 16.04.92
5. GUENNET YALLEW 16.05.40
6. WAGANESH  MESHESHA        16.15.87
7. MAKEDA HARUNA  16.18.74
8. WORKNESH KIDANE 16.20.79
9. HALIMA HASSEN 16.26.46
10. ASELEFECH ASEFA 16.28.03

 

2008 (Top three)

  1. TIKI GELANA (16.02.30)
  2. AMANE GODANA (16.19.52)
  3. BIZUNESH URGESSA (16.26.41)

2007 (Top three)

  1. ASELEFECH MERGIA (16.13.16)
  2. ASHU KASIM (16.18.16)
  3. MAKIDA HARUNA (16.23.03)

2006 (Top three)

  1.  REHIMA KEDIR (15.42.77)
  2.  KORENI JELILA (15.46.83)
  3.  MAKIDA HARUNA (15.48.13)

2005 (Top three)

  1. JALENI YANI (15.57.00)
  2. EMEBET ETA'A (15.59.97)
  3. BIZUNESH URGESSA (16.00.11)

2004 (Top three)

  1. KONJIT TILAHUN (16.51.49)
  2. MIHRET ANAMO (16.52.85)
  3. KORENI JELILA (17.00.66) 
UN   Enat  Coca cola   Arki logo   logo    Capital hotel.jpg    Capital logo   Irish