png-logo-white   GREAT ETHIOPIAN RUN

English Arabic Chinese (Simplified) French German Japanese Norwegian Russian Spanish

2017 IFH Relay Races Result

Elite Men   Elite Women
Rank Club Finish Time Race No   Rank Club Finish Time Race No.
1 Electric Club 33.16.82 212   1 Electric Club 37.59.52 268
2 Betel Teaching 33.21.28 205   2 Commercial Bank Club 38.34.33 269
3 Electric Club 33.32.38 213   3 Commercial Bank Club 39.31.42 257

 Mass Result

Winner Org. Name  Rank Winner Org. Name Rank
Government    Embassy  

AAU
INSA
Ethiopian Airlines

1
2
3
Canada
Italy
Norway
1
2
3
Hotel   Business  
Sheraton Addis
Jupiter International
Beer Garden
1
2
3
Core Consulting
IFH
Kality
1
2
3
Bank/Insurance   Chiness Company  
Africa Insurance
Commercial Bank
Ethiopia Insurance Corporation
1
2
3
IFH
IFH
CCECC
1
2
3
NGO   Friends  
Sele Enat Assos.
Sele Enat Assos.
ILRI
1
2
3
MAFER
Mebere
Daniel
1
2
3
GYM      
Altius
Altius
AA Hash House Harrier
1
2
3
   

IFH Relay Results for 2015

Top 3 Results

Elite 4kmx3 Relay

      Women Result   Men Relay Result
Position  Club  Race no  Time        Position Club Race no  Time
 1  Assela Athletics 363  40:34   1 Geta Zeru 309 34:34
2 Telkleberhan Ambaye 359 41:59   2 Federal Prisons 305 35:06
3 Bethel Teaching 347 42:03   3 Assela Athletics 329 35:31

Mass 2km x 6 Relay

 Overall Result      Goverment Organization’s Result        
Position Organization Race no Position Organization Race no  
1 Kenenisa Hotel 104  

1

Ethiopian Airlines
167  
2 IFH / CRBC 068   2 Ethiopian Postal Services 162  
3 Hash Group 204   3 AACRA 151  

 

Business Organization’s Result   Embassy Result  
Position Organization Race no   Position Embassy Race no  
1 IFH / CRBC 068   1 Italian Embassy 250  
2 CGC 057   2 Canada Embassy 256  
3 Fanta Coffee 066   3 British Embassy 259  

 

FM Radios Result    Hotel/Restaurant Result   Gym Result
Position Organization Race no Position Organization Race no   Position Organization Race no
1 FM 96.3 002   1 Kenenisa Hotel 104   1 Hash Group 204
2 FM 98.1 001   2 Harmony Hotel 103   2 Kiya Fitness 207
3 FM 101.1 003   3 Sheraton Addis 105  

3 Hash Group 205

 

 

CRBC Relay Results for 2014

Top 3 Results

Elite 3kmx4 Relay

      Women Result   Men Relay Result
Position  Club  Race no  Time        Position Club Race no  Time
 1  Assela  242  44:15   1 ELPA 225 37:50
2 Central Uni/colleg 255 46:08   2 Assela 203 38:03
3 EEPCo 256 46:17   3 Geta Zeru 212 38:48

Mass 1km x 6 Relay

 Overall Result      Goverment Organization’s Result        
Position Organization Race no Position Organization Race no  
1 AAU 048  

1

Ethiopian Airlines
098  
2 CRBC 016   2 Ethiopian Airlines 097  
3 AAU 049   3 Ethiopian Airlines 109  

 

Business Organization’s Result   Embassy Result  
Position Organization Race no   Position Embassy Race no  
1 CRBC 016   1 British Embassy 037  
2 DH Geda 003   2 British Embassy 038  
3 Aser Const 018   3 Canada Embassy 031  

 

NGO/Dev’t Organization Result            School/College Result             
Position Organization Race no   Position Organization Race no  
1 Hash 061   1 AAU 048  
2 Selam children Village 073   2 AAU 049  
3 Techno Serve 069   3 Central Uni/Collg 069  

 

Bank/Insurance Result    Hotel/Restaurant Result  
Position Organization Race no Position Organization Race no  
1 Ethiopian Insurance 109   1 Nexus Hotel 137  
2 Awash Intl Bank 126   2 Kenenisa Hotel 140  
3 Nib Insurance 134   3 Carnivor Addis 136  

 

Click here for Overall Results & Results by Category

Results by Category at Stage B, Stage C, Stage D, Stage E, Stage F 

 

CRBC Relay Results for 2012

Club Athletes Relay Results

Men Winners

1. Running Across Borders   33.47.64     
2. Assela Club                      33.52.72
3. EEPCo                           33.53.86  

Women Winners

1. Oromia Police    40.12.24
2. Assela Club       40.30.16
3. Lucy Club         40.49.05 

Mass Relay Results

Business Organizations Winners
1. Gast Solar Mechanics
2. CRBC
3. Eth Tire Rubber EC Plc.

Government Organizations Winners
1. Ethiopian Airlines
2. AACRA
3. EEPCo

NGO/Dev. Organizations Winners     
1. Sport the Bridge
2. Sport the Bridge
3. ILRI

Embassy Winners
1. British Embassy
2. Italian Embassy
3. Norwegian Ebassy

School/ College Winners
1. Radical Academy
2. AAU Main Campus
3. Selam Children Village

Media Winners
1. Inter-Sport Newspaper
2. Capital Newspaper (DNF)

 1   Agency    3     4    5    6